More Season Results
Season 46 Season 47 Season 48

 

Aero88 Season 49
This Series will start with Race #2 of the Aero88 Series.
ROUND #1 The Top 15 drivers will move on to Round #2
Rank Drivers Race #1 Points
Atlanta 1997
Race #2 Points
Pikes Peak
Race #3 Points
Indianapolis
Total Points
1 Grant Wessley 40 + 1 47 + 3 32 123
2 Dave Melson 37 41 + 1 39 118
3 Dante Ricci 33 36 36 105
4 Jim Gloude 31 29 41 + 1 102
5 Orlando Laboy 25 30 30 85
6 Bob Dixon 36 25 21 82
7 Andre Mongeon 14 17 47 + 3 81
8 Richard Martin 22 32 27 81
9 Tony Fox 30 24 15 79
10 Terry Bauman 24 17 35 76
11 Jeff Crivello 16 28 20 64
12 Dustin Roser 18 38 DNS 56
13 Cy Jones 17 15 21 53
14 Jim Black 29 DNS 16 45
15 JT Mayhew DNS 21 22 43
Drivers below here will be Eliminated after "Indianapolis"
16 Allen Martin 20 19 DNS 39
17 Bob Seminara 32 DNS DNS 32
18 Bobby Farrell 19 DNS 13 32
19 Chris Elliott DNS DNS 23 23
20 Dave Robbins DNS 20 DNS 20
21 Joe Wewer DNS DNS 16 16
22 B Ellisor DNS DNS DNS 0
23 MannyD DNS DNS DNS 0
24 A Fitzgerald DNS DNS DNS 0
25 Bernie Mobbs DNS DNS DNS 0
26 Jeff Gruver DNS DNS DNS 0
27 Joe DiSpirito DNS DNS DNS 0
28 S Fredericks DNS DNS DNS 0
29 Brian Schilling DNS DNS DNS 0
30 Greg Lovell DNS DNS DNS 0
31 Sean Lockyer DNS DNS DNS 0
32 Matt Smith DNS DNS DNS 0

Any driver who Did Not Start (DNS) in all 3 races in Round #1 will also be Eliminated.

 

ROUND #2 The Top 10 drivers will move on to Round #3
Rank Drivers Race #1 Points
RTG mtr Spdwy
Race #2 Points
Nashville
Race #3 Points
Texas 2020
Total Points
1 Dave Melson 43 + 1 41 + 1 17 103
2 Dante Ricci 36 40 + 1 27 104
3 Orlando Laboy 35 31 34 100
4 Grant Wessley DNS 47 + 3 41 + 1 92
5 Jim Gloude 20 37 32 89
6 Tony Fox 22 35 30 87
7 Richard Martin 40 + 1 18 27 86
8 Andre Mongeon 32 29 20 81
9 Terry Bauman 39 21 19 79
10 Bob Dixon 36 16 14 76
Drivers below here will be Eliminated after "Texas 2020"
11 Cy Jones 26 20 25 69
12 Jeff Crivello DNS 15 34 49
13 Dustin Roser DNS 17 DNS 17
14 Jim Black DNS DNS DNS 0
15 JT Mayhew DNS DNS DNS 0

Any driver who Did Not Start (DNS) in all 3 races in Round #2 will also be Eliminated.

 

ROUND #3 The Top 6 drivers will move on to Round #4
Rank Drivers Race #1 Points
Daytona RC
Race #2 Points
Chicagoland
Race #3 Points
Milwaukee
Total Points
1 Andre Mongeon 39 + 1 33 39 + 1 113
2 Dante Ricci 40 + 1 35 35 111
3 Dave Melson 38 27 38 103
4 Orlando Laboy 33 31 37 101
5 Grant Wessley 48 + 3 43 + 1 DNS 95
6 Jim Gloude 42 + 1 16 36 95
Drivers below here will be Eliminated after "Milwaukee"
7 Tony Fox 34 25 31 90
8 Richard Martin 22 36 DNS 58
9 Bob Dixon DNS 28 27 55
10 Terry Bauman 32 DNS 19 51

Any driver who Did Not Start (DNS) in all 3 races in Round #3 will also be Eliminated.

 

ROUND #4 The Top 3 drivers will move on to the FINALE
Rank Drivers Race #1 Points
Progressive SS
Race #2 Points
MNTR Spdwy
Race #3 Points
Kansas
Total Points
1 Dante Ricci 35 37   72
2 Dave Melson 37 23   60
3 Jim Gloude 10 41 + 1   52
Drivers below here will be Eliminated after "Kansas"
4 Orlando Laboy 20 32   52
5 Andre Mongeon 18 26   44
6 Grant Wessley DNS 18   18

Any driver who Did Not Start (DNS) in all 3 races in Round #4 will also be Eliminated.

 

FINAL ROUND 1 Race Shootout for the Eliminator Championship
Rank Drivers Race Finish
Michigan
Championship Finish
Michigan
1      
2      
3      

Season 49 Champion