Past Seasons Results
 
Season 34 Results Season 35 Results Season 36 Results
     
Season 37 Results Season 38 Results Season 39 Results
     
Season 40 Results Season 41 Results  

 

Aero88 Season 42
This Series will start with Race #2 of the Aero88 Series.
ROUND #1 The Top 15 drivers will move on to Round #2
Rank Drivers Race #1 Points
Darlington RTG Night
Race #2 Points
Texas Night Grip
Race #3 Points
North Wilkesboro
Total Points
1 Robert Baucom 43 + 1 47 + 3 42 + 1 137
2 Jeff Czupta 40 + 1 42 + 1 48 + 3 135
3 Josh Metallic 37 43 + 1 40 + 1 122
4 Herman Reiss 42 + 1 37 40 + 1 121
5 Terry Bombard 47 + 3 36 33 119
6 Sean Kerrigan 36 38 38 112
7 Brian Schilling 40 40 + 1 26 107
8 Tony Fox 41 + 1 28 34 104
9 Jim Gloude 25 29 43 + 1 98
10 Brian Orto 38 30 30 98
11 Bob Dixon 27 33 34 94
12 Terry Bauman 20 37 33 90
13 Jeremy Jeffries 22 41 + 1 25 89
14 Jerry Walters 19 33 36 88
15 Richard Martin 31 22 31 84
Drivers below here will be Eliminated after "North Wilkeboro"
16 Dave Robbins 27 25 29 81
17  Orlando Laboy 33 DNS 37 70
18 Larry Ingram 28 26 DNS 54
19 Lance Munksgard 19 27 DNS 46
20 Tim Noftsker 24 DNS DNS 24
21 Sean Lockyer 22 DNS DNS 22

Any driver who Did Not Start (DNS) in all 3 races in Round #1 will also be Eliminated.

ROUND #2 The Top 10 drivers will move on to Round #3
Rank Drivers Race #1 Points
RTR Super Spdwy
Race #2 Points
Dover Grip V2
Race #3 Points
Michigan 1990
Total Points
1 Jeff Czupta 47 + 3 29 48 + 3 130
2 Brian Schilling 38 43 + 1 41 + 1 124
3 Jeremy Jeffries 42 + 1 47 + 3 27 120
4 Robert Baucom 36 42 + 1 40 + 1 120
5 Terry Bauman 37 40 + 1 33 111
6 Josh Metallic 41 + 1 37 23 102
7 Tony Fox 31 36 33 100
8 Bob Dixon 32 31 30 93
9 Herman Reiss 42 + 1 DNS 43 + 1 87
10 Brian Orto 29 28 24 81
Drivers below here will be Eliminated after "Michigan"
11 Jim Gloude 21 38 21 80
12 Richard Martin 30 DNS 37 67
13 Jerry Walters 25 DNS 30 55
14 Sean Kerrigan 24 DNS 29 53
15 Terry Bombard 34 DNS DNS 34

Any driver who Did Not Start (DNS) in all 3 races in Round #2 will also be Eliminated.

ROUND #3 The Top 6 drivers will move on to Round #4
Rank Drivers Race #1 Points
Hillside
Race #2 Points
Kansas SBP
Race #3 Points
Pikes Peak Grip
Total Points
1 Jeremy Jeffries 48 + 1 33 40 + 1 125
2 Jeff Czupta 42 + 1 30 48 + 3 124
3 Robert Baucom 41 + 1 47 + 3 32 124
4 Josh Metallic 30 43 + 1 41 + 1 116
5 Brian Schilling 34 38 42 + 1 115
6 Herman Reiss 31 34 40 + 1 106
Drivers below here will be Eliminated after "Pikes Peak"
7 Brian Orto 38 36 30 104
8 Bob Dixon 32 40 + 1 29 102
9 Terry Bauman 26 38 36 100
10 Tony Fox 30 29 32 91

Any driver who Did Not Start (DNS) in all 3 races in Round #3 will also be Eliminated.

ROUND #4 The Top 3 drivers will move on to the FINALE
Rank Drivers Race #1 Points
Califonia05 Grip
Race #2 Points
MNTR Speedway
Race #3 Points
Pocono Grip
Total Points
1 Robert Baucom 47 + 3 43 + 1 47 + 3 144
2 Brian Schilling 40 + 1 40 + 1 39 121
3 Jeremy Jeffries 42 + 1 42 + 1 29 115
Drivers below here will be Eliminated after "Pocono"
4 Jeff Czupta 32 48 + 3 31 114
5 Josh Metallic 43 + 1 30 31 105
6 Herman Reiss 36 35 34 105

Any driver who Did Not Start (DNS) in all 3 races in Round #4 will also be Eliminated.

FINAL ROUND 1 Race Shootout for the Eliminator Championship
Rank Drivers Race Finish
Atlanta 05
Race Points
Atlanta 05
Championship Finish
Atlanta 05
1 Robert Baucom      
2 Brian Schilling      
3 Jeff Czupta      

SEASON 42 CHAMPION