Past Seasons Results
 
Season 34 Results Season 35 Results Season 36 Results
     
Season 37 Results Season 38 Results Season 39 Results
     
Season 40 Results Season 41 Results Season 42 Results
     
Season 43 Results    

 

Aero88 Season 44
This Series will start with Race #1 of the Aero88 Series.
ROUND #1 The Top 15 drivers will move on to Round #2
Rank Drivers Race #1 Points
Homestead
Race #2 Points
RTG Motor Spdwy
Race #3 Points
Bristol Night
Total Points
1 Robert Baucom 47 + 3 42 + 1 43 + 1 137
2 Jeremy Jeffries 42 + 1 47 + 3 41 + 1 135
3 Jeff Czupta 36 39 48 + 3 126
4 Josh Metallic 43 + 1 43 + 1 29 117
5 Terry Bauman 36 36 40 + 1 113
6 Dustin Roser 21 40 + 1 41 + 1 104
7 Brian Orto 34 33 32 99
8  Chuck McClure 32 31 33 96
9 Bob Dixon 41 + 1 29 25 96
10 Orlando Laboy 37 28 38 93
11 Dave Robbins 21 34 33 88
12 Tony Fox 24 26 36 86
13 Bobby Farrell 30 31 25 86
14 Rusty Little 33 25 21 79
15 Andre Mongeon 23 27 24 74
Drivers below here will be Eliminated after "Bristol Night"
16 Jeff Crivello 39 DNS 28 67
17 Terry Bombard 32 35 DNS 67
18 Jim Gloude 28 DNS 32 60
19 Richard Martin 29 DNS 30 59
20 Allen Martin 39 + 1 DNS DNS 40
21 MannyD 27 DNS DNS 27

Any driver who Did Not Start (DNS) in all 3 races in Round #1 will also be Eliminated.

 

ROUND #2 The Top 10 drivers will move on to Round #3
Rank Drivers Race #1 Points
Lowe's Night
Race #2 Points
The Rock
Race #3 Points
Michigan 1990
Total Points
1 Jeff Czupta 47 + 3 44 + 1 32 125
2 Jeremy Jeffries 42 + 1 41 + 1 35 120
3 Orlando Laboy 29 34 46 + 3 112
4 Robert Baucom 27 47 + 3 42 + 1 110
5 Bobby Farrell 29 39 + 1 39 + 1 109
6 Tony Fox 36 31 38 105
7 Andre Mongeon 36 25 35 96
8 Brian Orto 37 27 31 95
9 Terry Bauman 33 35 24 92
10 Josh Metallic 43 + 1 40 + 1 DNS 85
Drivers below here will be Eliminated after "Michigan"
11 Dave Robbins 23 28 29 80
12  Chuck McClure 34 35 DNS 69
13 Bob Dixon DNS 25 DNS 25
14 Rusty Little 23 DNS 29 52
15 Dustin Roser DNS DNS DNS 0

Any driver who Did Not Start (DNS) in all 3 races in Round #2 will also be Eliminated.

 

ROUND #3 The Top 6 drivers will move on to Round #4
Rank Drivers Race #1 Points
Infineon
Race #2 Points
Meadowland Spdwy
Race #3 Points
Texas Night
Total Points
1 Jeff Czupta 43 + 1 40 + 1 43 + 1 129
2 Robert Baucom 40 + 1 43 + 1 42 + 1 128
3 Jeremy Jeffries 26 42 + 1 48 + 3 120
4 Josh Metallic 23 48 + 1 41 + 1 116
5 Orlando Laboy 37 33 31 101
6 Bobby Farrell 33 34 28 95
Drivers below here will be Eliminated after "Texas Night"
7 Brian Orto 30 32 24 90
8 Tony Fox 36 DNS 37 73
9 Terry Bauman DNS 26 38 64
10 Andre Mongeon 31 DNS DNS 31

Any driver who Did Not Start (DNS) in all 3 races in Round #3 will also be Eliminated.

 

ROUND #4 The Top 3 drivers will move on to the FINALE
Rank Drivers Race #1 Points
North Wilkesboro
Race #2 Points
Milwaukee
Race #3 Points
Pocono
Total Points
1 Jeff Czupta        
2 Robert Baucom        
3 Jeremy Jeffries        
4 Josh Metallic        
5 Orlando Laboy        
6 Bobby Farrell        
Drivers below here will be Eliminated after "Pocono"

Any driver who Did Not Start (DNS) in all 3 races in Round #4 will also be Eliminated.

 

FINAL ROUND 1 Race Shootout for the Eliminator Championship
Rank Drivers Race Finish
Atlanta 05 Night
Championship Finish
Atlanta 05 Night
1      
2      
3      

SEASON 44 CHAMPION